Wellingborough Development Centre
Established: 2002 Coaching leader: Kristian Heames
Age groups: u5 to u14
Venue:
Wrenn School, NN8 2DQ – Wednesday
Pitch type: Grass and 3G
Arrive and meet in the changing rooms at 5:45pm. Session ends: 7:00pm.
Pitch type: Grass and 3G
Arrive and meet in the changing rooms at 5:45pm. Session ends: 7:00pm.
Facilities at Wellingborough School are first class and provide all we need to develop young footballers.
Wellingborough graduates who have signed with professional clubs:
Jean Phillipe YamFam – Luton Town (Apprentice)
Sean Buxton – Northampton Town
Anthony O’Connor – Northampton Town
Michael Vennezzia – Northampton Town
Josh Thomson – West Bromwich Albion (Trial), MK Dons
Matthew Whatton – Northampton Town
Sean Lydall – West Bromwich Albion (Trial)
James Harvey – West Bromwich Albion (Trial)
Luke Skirrow– Northampton Town
George Faulkner – Northampton Town
Anthony Willey – Northampton Town, MK Dons
Kaine Sheppard– Northampton Town, Histon, Leyton Orient (Apprentice)
Matthew Forster – Northampton Town
Thomas Forster – Northampton Town
Jordan Doyle – Northampton Town
Tavon Carter – Northampton Town
Louis Porcelli – Northampton Town
Connor Shrimpton – West Bromwich Albion (Trial)
Harry Gray – West Bromwich Albion (Trial)
William Kitching – West Bromwich Albion (Trial)
Luke Hancock – West Bromwich Albion (Trial)
Casey John-Lewis – West Bromwich Albion (Trial)
Edward Jackson – Northampton Town, West Bromwich Albion
Callum Gregory – Arsenal (3-month Trial)
Josh Johnson – Leicester City
Jamie Matropiero – Walsall
Jack Culwick – West Bromwich Albion (Trial), Leicester City
Freddie King – Northampton Town
Rio Parmer – West Bromwich Albion
Benjamin Marcano – Nottingham Forest
Sean Buxton – Northampton Town
Anthony O’Connor – Northampton Town
Michael Vennezzia – Northampton Town
Josh Thomson – West Bromwich Albion (Trial), MK Dons
Matthew Whatton – Northampton Town
Sean Lydall – West Bromwich Albion (Trial)
James Harvey – West Bromwich Albion (Trial)
Luke Skirrow– Northampton Town
George Faulkner – Northampton Town
Anthony Willey – Northampton Town, MK Dons
Kaine Sheppard– Northampton Town, Histon, Leyton Orient (Apprentice)
Matthew Forster – Northampton Town
Thomas Forster – Northampton Town
Jordan Doyle – Northampton Town
Tavon Carter – Northampton Town
Louis Porcelli – Northampton Town
Connor Shrimpton – West Bromwich Albion (Trial)
Harry Gray – West Bromwich Albion (Trial)
William Kitching – West Bromwich Albion (Trial)
Luke Hancock – West Bromwich Albion (Trial)
Casey John-Lewis – West Bromwich Albion (Trial)
Edward Jackson – Northampton Town, West Bromwich Albion
Callum Gregory – Arsenal (3-month Trial)
Josh Johnson – Leicester City
Jamie Matropiero – Walsall
Jack Culwick – West Bromwich Albion (Trial), Leicester City
Freddie King – Northampton Town
Rio Parmer – West Bromwich Albion
Benjamin Marcano – Nottingham Forest
Find Us
Wrenn School, London Road, Wellingborough, NN8 2DQ